Carla Huscher

Carla Huscher

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1962888628

Carla Huscher LMHP PROVISIONAL

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 321 West Norfolk Avenue in Norfolk, NE 68701. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Parenting, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Rape and Sexual Assault. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1962888628. Appointment can be made via the phone number (402) 640-7743.

Conditions treated

Carla Huscher, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Carla Huscher.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Carla Huscher as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Nebraska

Network data as of Sep 16, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Nebraska plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
HeartlandBlue Bronze HSA 6500 NEtwork Blue EPO ยท Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Carla Huscher is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 55 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Julie M. Ohlund
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 900 East Norfolk Avenue Norfolk, 68701, NE
Kristin Joy Kirby
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3400 Plantation Drive Suite 100 Lincoln, 68516, NE
Katie J. Nissen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 333 West Norfolk Avenue Norfolk, 68701, NE
Margaret Fleming
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 North 34th Street Norfolk, 68701, NE
Beverly Jean Myers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 910 Heather Lane Norfolk, 68701, NE
Marysa C. Wagner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 601 South 13th Street Norfolk, 68701, NE
Chad Edward Wright
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 333 West Norfolk Avenue Norfolk, 68701, NE
Terry Spence
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 North 34th Street Norfolk, 68701, NE
Christin L. Westgard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 8 123 North 4th Street Norfolk, 68701, NE

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Carla Huscher treat?

Carla Huscher provides treatment for Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Parenting, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Rape and Sexual Assault. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Carla Huscher?

Carla Huscher's office is located at 321 West Norfolk Avenue in Norfolk, NE 68701.

Does Carla Huscher accept insurance?

Carla Huscher is listed in-network for 1 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Nebraska. See the Marketplace plans section for details.